District-wide Staff Directory

Hughson Unified School District Staff Directory
 
District Office  
Smith, Brenda Superintendent
Duckart, Carrie Assistant Superintendent
Phan, Cheryl Director of Business & Fiscal Services
Berner, Theresa Human Resources Analyst
Jorge, Jody Executive Assistant to the Superintendent
Rodrigues, Carla Payroll Analyst
Ruiz, Melissa Financial Analyst
   
Board of Trustees  
Cunningham-Gipp, Cindy Board Member
Harcrow, Randee Board Member
Heckman, Randall Board Member
Hudelson, James Board Member
Sexton, Daniel Board Member
   
District-Wide Personnel  
Aldrich, Elizabeth Speech Pathologist
Carr, Chris Director of Maintenance Operations and Transportation
Champeaux, Dak Teacher on Special Assignment - Special Education Services
Diep, Rhianna Counselor
Emmons, Marisa School Psychologist
Fuller, Vicky School Nurse
Haverly, Lara Transportation Supervisor
Kneiss, Jonathan
Director of Food Services
Kovacs, Gabe Director of Technology
Mann, Robert Technology Support Specialist
Mendoza, Jose Computer Technology Assistant
Nunez, Lucero School Psychologist
Oliver, Janet Director of After School Programs
Reich, Monica Speech Pathologist
Vorse, Cyndee Speech Pathologist

 
Alternative Education

Aschwanden, Darlene Teacher-Valley Community Day School
Benham, Cindy Principal's Secretary
Freitas, Michaela Paraeducator-Valley Community Day School
Gose, Paul
Teacher-Dickens Alternative High School 
Lighthall, Loren Principal
   
Hughson High School
Baker, Brett Agriculture
Bernard, Joel AP Environmental Science/Anatomy/Physiology/PE
Bland, Jack Yearbook/Photography/AP Art History
Brazil, Kaci Social Studies/Leadership
Brown, Nicholas Art
Bullock, Keith Social Studies
Cardoso, Travis Ag Business
Cardoza, Sherri English
Carvajal, Richard Chemistry / Physics
Castillo, Guadalupe Foreign Language (Spanish)
Cockrell, Liz Paraeducator
Coleman, Rachel ELA
Colwell, Jeff Social Studies
Compton, Jamie Math
Ellington, Mike Agriculture
Fischer, Teresa Paraeducator
Franca, Andrew Teacher Resource
Glover, Mary Paraeducator
Govett, Nathan English
Guthy, Tara Paraeducator
Hancock, Aubrey
Band/Music Paraeducator
Hesling, Tammy Paraeducator
Jacobs, Shawn Registrar/Attendance Clerk
Jones, Carolyn Physical Education
Larson, Kelly Agriculture
Lighthall, Loren Principal
Mageean, Gina SDC Teacher
Maki, Katye Band
Mayo, Nicole Teacher SDC
McAndrews, Amy Social Studies
Michaelis, Paul Math
Moore, Tammie Teacher Resource
Moring, Natalie Assistant Principal
Newsome, Cynthia Foreign Language (Spanish)
Padilla, Julian (Vicente) Campus Supervisor
Parker, Adam Math
Reed, Carla Principal's Secretary
Reese, Andrew Science
Ruelas, Karalee English
Schiffmann, Robert English
Schmidig, Kattie Agriculture
Scott, Denise Registrar/ASB Clerk
Short, Shari Library/Career Center Technician
Smith, Marnie Learning Director
Teague, Norma Counselor
Tetrick, Don Physical Education
Thompson, Brad Drama/Choir
Valdovinos, Martha Paraeducator
Webster, Veronica Bilingual Para-educator
Zylstra, David Math
   
Emilie J. Ross Middle School

Case, Crystal ELA 6&7
Climer, Stephanie ELA 6&8/Leadership
Cordano, Jameelah ELA 7/Counselor
Eastham, Charles Science 8
Farriester, Shaye 1:1 Paraeducator
Grant, Gary
History 6
Gutierrez, Jovita Principal's Secretary
Hancock, Aubrey
Band/Music Paraeducator
Harp, George Physical Education
Hesling, Tammy Locker Room Attendant
Hibbard, Luke Principal
Hicks, Polly Science 6
Jepson, Jayce Math 8
Juarez, Landon History 7
King, Melinda ELA 8/ELD 8/Photography/Journalism
Kroll, Cameron History 8
Lanz, Robert
Assistant Principal
LaRosa, Mary ELA 6&7/ELD 6
Maki, Katye Band 6-8
Martin, Monica Math 7
Mercer, Brook Campus Supervisor/Locker Rm
Miranda, Shelley Paraeducator
Montgomery, Joshua Math 6
Orozco, Mary Paraeducator
Putnam, Richard Exploratory 6,7,8/Yearbook/Study Skills
Riggs, Marcus Physical Education
Rodrigues, Adrianna Science 7
Rodriguez, Jennifer Locker Room Attendant
Ruiz, Andrea Registrar
Ruiz, Cynthia Paraeducator
Sanchez, Stefani Media Center Tech
Sousa, Vickie Teacher SDC
Verdone, Patricia Teacher Resource
Villegas, Tony Campus Supervisor
   
Fox Road Elementary School

Bordona, Chris Teacher Grade 4
Castillo, Brenda Teacher Grade 5
Chapin, Dena Paraeducator
Custer, Riley Paraeducator
DuBois, Sara Choir Instructor
Eddings, Anna Special Ed Paraeducator
Fuentes, Martha Receptionist/Health Clerk, Registrar/Student Attendance Clerk
Galvan, Stacy Paraeducator
Garza, Charly Teacher Grade 4
Gomas, Kate Teacher Grade 4
Gonzalez, Alma Paraeducator
Magana, Carlos Teacher Grade 5
Mendoza, Lilliana Teacher Grade 5
Miller, Arland Yard Duty/PE Aide
Moore, Denissa Paraeducator
Pike, Vaughn Teacher Resource/SDC
Robertson, Brett Teacher Grade 4/5
Rodriguez, Dina Teacher Grade 5
Rodriguez, Edith Monitor
Scheffler, Deborah Teacher Grade 4
Smith, Jodi  Principal's Secretary/Attendance Clerk
Soares, Rene Media Center Technician
Vasquez, Claudia Teacher English Language Development/CELDT Coordinator
Whitfield, Nicole Paraeducator
Whitfield, Suzanne SDC Paraeducator / Mentor Support
   
Hughson Elementary School

Alcazar, Nereyda Teacher Grade 1
Acosta, Raquel Teacher Transitional Kindergarten
Barbosa, Claudia Teacher Kindergarten
Beck, Allene Teacher Grade 1
Birdsong, Cathy Cafeteria Monitor
Brown, Raeanne 1:1 Paraeducator
Campbell, Shawna RSP Teacher
Carnes, Trina Teacher Grade 3
Cazares, Juanita Teacher SDC
Cipponeri, Amanda Teacher Kindergarten
Davis, Kimberly Teacher Kindergarten
Davis, Tracie Teacher Kindergarten
Eichert, Laurie Teacher Kindergarten
Ellis, Samantha Paraeducator
Garcia, Stephanie Paraeducator
Guzman, Rosalie Master Teacher/Preschool Paraeducator
Hampton, JuLee Teacher Grade 2
Hatch, Susan Teacher Grade 2
Hernandez, Misty Library/Media Clerk
Henley, Brenda Preschool Supervisor
Hicks, Linda Preschool Master Teacher
Hoffman, Dana Teacher Grade 1
Jaureguy, Meredith Paraeducator
Lambert, LaVaun Teacher Grade 3
Lara, Suzy Paraeducator
Lefebvre, Leanna Preschool Paraeducator
Leonard, Jessica Paraeducator
Lopez, Guadalupe Attendance Clerk/Registrar
Lowe, Ellen Teacher Grade 2
Luna, Kayla Paraeducator
Madrigal, Lilia Intervention/Proposition 10 Coordinator
Mankins, Jamie Teacher Grade 3
Manriquez, Dora Teacher Grade 1
Medina, Christina Paraeducator
Messer, Kori Teacher Grade 2
Mininger, Deborah Special Education Paraeducator
Murillo, Montserrat Preschool Paraeducator
Ness, Juliet Teacher Grade 3
Newsome, Deborah Principal's Secretary
Newsome, Haley 1:1 Paraeducator
Newsome, Whitney Paraeducator
Perino, Kristyn Teacher Grade 2
Petersen, Eric Principal
Prado, Adrian Paraeducator
Quinn, Katie Teacher Kindergarten
Ramirez, Maria Paraeducator
Ramos, Jose Teacher 1
Ramos, Suzy Receptionist/Health Clerk
Reese, Karen Teacher Grade 3
Reisz, Megan Principal
Rosales-Gutierrez, Hilda
Teacher Grade 2
Schmidt, Janette Teacher Grade 3
Snyder, Kaitlyn Paraeducator 
Stambaugh, Janet Yard Duty/Monitor
Sullivan, Jean PE Aide
Sweeten, Judy Teacher Kindergarten
VanKonynenburg, Julie Teacher Grade 1
VanWinkle, Martha Teacher Transitional Kindergarten
Vega, Lorena ELD Teacher
Walker, Michelle Cafeteria Monitor/Yard Duty Aide
Yarbrough, Lisa Paraeducator
   
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.